AFCS Event Logo (White Flags - Transparent)

Players Experience

Fastest Woman Challenge | 18U/16U

Team Name Player Name
OC Batbusters Lara/Portesi 16u Amira Villaneda
Delaware TRIBE Aniyah Blake
Iowa Premier 16u National - Lacina Ari Maxwell
Impact Gold Jazz Ariel Redmond
St. Louis chaos Alvarado Ashley Wolfe
Texas Glory 16 U Naudin ll Ava Castillo
Pa chaos 16u national Ava Mahnken
EC Bullets Glenn 18U Ava Moon
EC Bullets Prairie Breigh Tottwn
Mojo Lunsford Brooklin Lippert
16U OC Batbusters Lara Cairah Curran
PA CHAOS 16U NATIONAL Camryn Barrett
Iowa Premier 16U National- Lacina Chaney Helton
St Louis Chaos 18u Alvarado Danielle Blackstun
Williamsburg Starz Gold Emma Jackson
Ai Bandits Breer Orange Gracie Gervacio
Glory Adkins Gold 18U Gwyn Burnett
Atlanta Vipers Neleman Haylee Whittemore
California Gold-Fields Imani Ferris
Firecrackers 16U Gold - Gale/Vollmar Isabella Arroyo
Athletics Mercado/Smith 18u Gold Jada Lewis
Texas Blaze United Robertson 16u Jade Bubke
Prolific Fastpitch 16u- Vaughn Jayden King
st louis chaos - gentile Jenna Little
Firecrackers 16U Gold - Gale/Vollmar Jordan Peterson
Breakers lab Slimp/James Jordyn Ferrandino
California Gold Kameya Jones
Texas Bombers 18u Gold - Smith Kayden Henry
Delaware TRIBE Kinsley Hall
Firecrackers Arkansas 16U - Lemley Laken Golden
Delaware TRIBE Laniya Lewis
Firecrackers Arkansas 16U - Lemley Lilly Tatum
SD Nationals 16u Macy Bryant
Firecrackers 16U Gold - Gale/Vollmar Maddie Vollmar
Aces Fast Pitch Madi Hays
American Freedom National 2k24 -Ramos Marli Kennedy
Aces Marra Cramer
New Mexico Suncats Gold 16u Breckenridge Melissa Purcella
Corona Angels Slye 16 U Michaella Salvatierra
Turnin2 Pezzoni Nevaeh Wing
16U Texas Glory Naudin Paislie Allen
Firecrackers 16U Gold - Gale/Vollmar Reagan Diamond
Delaware TRIBE Shaniya Lewis
Athletic Mercado Bonola 16U Tiffany Sanchez
Athletics Mercado Bonola Tiffany Sanchez
Corona Angels FTS Tyler Suttles

Team Throwing Challenge | 18U/16U

Team Name Coach's Name Players
South Dakota Nationals 16u BJ Boom
Batbusters Lara 16U - Team Kaboom Matt Rohr
Batbusters Lara 16U - Team POOF Matt Rohr
Mojo Lunsford Mike Lunsford
Firecrackers 16Gold - Gale/Vollmar Brandon Fordham
Firecrackers 16Gold - Gale/Vollmar Brandon Fordham
Firecrackers 16Gold - Gale/Vollmar Brandon Fordham
BB 16U Lara - Team Boom Matt Rohr
ai Bandits Chris Breer
PA Chaos 16U National Steve Fricker
Athletics Mercado Aguirre Daniel Aguirre
Tampa Mustangs Ray Sean Christensen
Tampa Mustangs Ray Sean Christensen
Firecrackers Arkansas 16U - Lemley Jason Golden
San Jose sting gold Joe Gron
San Jose Sting Gold Joe Gron
Delaware Tribe Chad Hall
Delaware Tribe Sarah Hoban
VA Glory Willemssen Kevin Bednoski
South Dakota Nationals 16u TaNeal Boer
Empire State Huskies 16U Select Chris Rowan
California Gold Fields 3 Don Fields
California Gold Fields Don Fields
California Gold 16u Don Fields
Aces Fastpitch 16U Black Tony Kildow
Aces Fastpitch 16U Taylor Taylor
Aces Fastpitch Ryan Taylor
Iowa Premier 16U National - Lacina Bryan Lacina
EC Bullet's Prairie Mike Prairie
Conklin Raiders 16 Gold Curro Mike Curro

Coach Fungo Challenge | 18U/16U

Team Name Coach's Name
Delaware Tribe Chris Calciano
Fury Platinum X Hutchins George Oleksik
Indiana Magic Gold - Lamar Jason Pfeiffer
Texas Bombers 16U Gold John Carpenter
South Dakota Nationals 16u John Sietz
Batbusters Lara 16U - Coach Rohr Matt Rohr
Iowa Premier National - Lacina Michael Stafford
PA Chaos 16U National Steve Fricker
EC Bullets Glenn 18U Tom Gooch
South Dakota Nationals 16u BJ Boom
Firecrackers 16Gold - Gale/Vollmar Brandon Fordham
ai Bandits Chris Breer
Athletics Mercado Aguirre Daniel Aguirre
Firecrackers Arkansas 16U - Lemley Jason Golden
San Jose Sting Gold Joe Gron
VA Glory Willemssen Kevin Bednoski
Conklin Raiders 16 Gold Curro Mike Curro

Colleges That have attended the AFCS

College Coaches: Click Here to RSVP